High School: 2021 New England Football Journal MIAA All State Teams

We are proud to present our 2021 MIAA All State Teams. After a month of debating and discussing, we are proud to present to you our first, second and third teams as well as our honorable mention.

Kudos to our Adam Kurkjian who did yeoman’s work putting this list together.

Ayden Pereira, QB, Central Catholic

First Team

OFFENSE

Quarterback

Ayden Pereira, Central Catholic

William Watson, Springfield Central

Running Back

Carson Harwood, Catholic Memorial

Eugene Jordan, Barnstable

Dylan Gordon, Foxboro

Keegan Sullivan, Scituate

Wide Receiver/Tight End

Kole Osinubi, Catholic Memorial

Joe Griffin, Springfield Central

Ish Zamor, Everett

Shane Kindred, Franklin

Offensive Line

Jack Funke, Xaverian

Marco Monteiro, Milford

Travis Gause, Springfield Central

Case Mankins, Bishop Feehan

Cameron Nolan, St. John’s (S)

DEFENSE

Defensive Line

Kofi Asare, Doherty

Patrick O’Neill, Barnstable

Jaylen Murphy, Everett

Bryce Gentry Warrick, Springfield Central

Linebackers

Preston Zinter, Central Catholic

Tyler Bannon, North Attleboro

Jake Adelmann, Natick

Kyle King, Catholic Memorial

Defensive Backs

Devon Marshall, Catholic Memorial

Maxwell Tucker, Catholic Memorial

Matthias Latham, Central Catholic

Kymari Latney, Springfield Central

K/P

Shaan Rana, Billerica

Connor Cronin, ATH, Marblehead

Second Team

OFFENSE

Quarterbacks

James Murphy, Reading

Matt Festa, Duxbury

Running Backs

Datrell Jones, Catholic Memorial

Tyler DeMattio, North Attleboro

Xaviah Bascon, Swampscott

Jayden Clerveaux, Everett

Wide Receiver/Tight Ends

Connor Cronin, Marblehead

Jaedn Skeete, Catholic Memorial

Ty Karryon Daniels, Springfield Central

Nolan O’Brien, Lincoln-Sudbury

Offensive Line

Peter Godfrey, Stoneham

Jayden Bass, Springfield Central

Keysun Wise, North Attleboro

Mike Boutros, Doherty

Kieran Coscia, Pittsfield

DEFENSE

Defensive Line

Michael Sheskey, Scituate

Josiah Griffin, Springfield Central

Aaron Jones, Springfield Central

Justyce Hathaway, St. John’s (S)

Linebacker

Sean Mercuri, Central Catholic

Lincoln Beal, Andover

Silas Yesu, Westfield

Connor Salmon, Nashoba

Defensive Back

Crawford Cantave, King Philip

Drew Donovan, Abington

Adam Goodfellow, Wayland

Johnny Bennett, Dover-Sherborn

K/P

Jack Sokol, Catholic Memorial

Delby Lemieux, OL, Duxbury

Third Team

OFFENSE

Quarterback

Tyler Dimond, Grafton

Riley O’Connell, Lincoln-Sudbury

Running Back

Ryan Gately, King Philip

Mack Gulla, Franklin

Tariq Thomas, Springfield Central

Angelo LaRose, Worcester South

Wide Receiver/Tight End

Brady Madigan, Duxbury

Isaiah Pantalone, Milford

Justice McGrail, Central Catholic

Jackson Delaney, St. John’s Prep

Offensive line

Thomas O’Brien, Reading

Ahmari Owens, Springfield Central

Hunter Hastings, King Philip

Chris Leonardo, Attleboro

Danny Thompson, Scituate

DEFENSE

Defensive Line

Mark DeGirolamo, Mansfield

Delby Lemieux, Duxbury

Tindell Frick, Duxbury

JD Artz, Norton

Linebackers

Casey Trodden, Marshfield

Ben Noyes, Wahconah

Brad Noyes, Wahconah

Brady McGowan, Catholic Memorial

Defensive Backs

Patrick Rindfuss, Pittsfield

Lucas Leander, Rockland

Sam Sullivan, Marshfield

Michael Sullivan, Tewksbury

K/P

Dennen Sullivan, Duxbury

Jared Arone, QB, Franklin

Honorable Mention (in alphabetical order)

Malcolm Alcorn-Crowder, Whitman-Hanson

Mervans Amazan, Catholic Memorial

Jared Arone, Franklin

Will Baker, Cohasset

Jayden Biggi, Everett

Ryan Boyce, Northbridge

David Brown, St. Mary’s

Timothy Bruen, Catholic Memorial

Dante Bruschi, Bishop Feehan

Anthony Busa, Xaverian

Cole Canty, Xaverian

Alex Carucci, North Reading

Cadence Chase, Fairhaven

Matt Childs, Medway

Jake Chirichiello, Wilmington

Malcolm Chrispin, Latin Academy

Charlie Comella, Xaverian

Evan Cornelius, Milford

Jacob Coulstring, Rockland

Sean Coverdale, Acton-Boxboro

Jacob Cuddire, St. John’s Prep

Will DeLuca, West Bridgewater

Jariel Del Valle, Salem

Christopher Domoracki, Hamilton-Wenham

Steve Donnelly, Northeast

Drew Eason, Methuen

Kayden Eaton, Mashpee

Ayden Edwards, Barnstable

Scott Einarson, Billerica

Gavin Erickson, Wilmington

Andrew Falzone, Walpole

Danny Fleming, Tewksbury

Donovan Gaskins, Everett

Syeed Gibbs, Everett

Brendan Guy, Springfield Central

James Guy, St. John’s Prep

Casious Johnson, Plymouth South

Jonathan Joseph, King Philip

Joe Kelcourse, Xaverian

Emmett Lackey, Franklin

Guerby Lambert, Catholic Memorial

Michael Landolfi, Hanover

Tyler Lane, Milford

Mesias Lee, Springfield Central

Jack Lucido, Georgetown

Amari Marsman, Milton

Owen Masterson, Marshfield

Tucker McDonald, Wachusett

Tyler McMahon, Masconomet

Patrick McNamara, Stoneham

Andrew Meleski, Ashland

Bryan Metayer, Norwood

Marcello Misuraca, Wilmington

Danny Mitchell, Mashpee

Cam Monteiro, Brockton

Jonathan Monteiro, Xaverian

Aaron Morris, Lowell

Jon Mould, Xaverian

Juan Muniz, Methuen

Jack Napier, Lincoln-Sudbury

Jackson O’Connell, North Andover

Jason O’Keefe, Marshfield

Michael Oates, Xaverian

Jesse Ofurie, St. John’s Prep

Ross Olinger, Marshfield

Anthony Oquendo, Fitchburg

Campbell Pang, Duxbury

Jack Perry, St. John’s Prep

JC Petrongolo, Catholic Memorial

Nick Quintina, Franklin

August Reardon, Lincoln-Sudbury

Josh Robertson, Marblehead

Bobby Rodolakis, St. John’s (S)

Jason SIlverio, Methuen

Angelo Smith, Wachusett

Ben Smith, Lincoln-Sudbury

Jonah Smith, Wahconah

Davenche Sydney, Tewksbury

Tyson Thomas, Grafton

Boubacar Traore, Catholic Memorial

Alexander Tsoumakas, St. John’s (S)

Chase Vaughan, Milton

Rashaad Way, Foxboro

Malik White, Randolph

Dylan Wodarski, St. John’s Prep

Jason Wonodi, Brockton

Steven Woods, Bishop Fenwick

Pat Yesinko, Marshfield

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *